2018 Vic State Cup Results



Some 140 drivers and teams headed up to the Mildura Kart Club on the weekend of December 1 and 2 to competed in the 2018 Victorian State Cup (formerly known as the Vic Closed Championship).
Mildura Kart Club and its members put in a great effort prior to the meeting to prepare the club for the big event with the meeting and racing running smoothly across the weekend. 
Congratulations to our new black plate title holders and to all of the drivers who competed at the event, and a big thankyou to all the club members, officials, volunteers and meeting sponsors for all their efforts to help us put on the meeting.

 

KA4 Junior Heavy
1 5 Joel JOHNSON
2 29 Kye BELTON
3 95 Joshua D’AMBROSIO
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194527

TaG Restricted Medium
1 2 Billy WESTERVELD
2 5 Ashley MITCHELL
3 28 Beau HUMPHREY
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194530

Cadet 9
1 35 Noah ENRIGHT
2 31 Jensen MAROLD
3 52 Charlie EVANS
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194533

TaG Restricted Heavy
1 15 Blair VAN REE
2 6 Brett JENKIN
3 13 Joe BRANCATI
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194536

KA3 Senior Light
1 42 Joel MACPHERSON
2 25 Corey HERBERTSON
3 86 Nicholas TREBILCOCK
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194539

Cadet 12
1 1 Harry ARNETT
2 16 Jesse LACEY
3 14 Toby DVORAK
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194542

KA4 Junior Light 
1 80 Nicholas SACCO
2 94 Kobi WILLIAMS
3 15 Christian COWIE
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194547

TaG 125 Light 
1 82 Connor FARR
2 2 Declan SOMERS
3 8 Jacob DOWSON
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194549

KA3 Senior Medium
1 42 Todd CHAMBERS
2 28 Taine VENABLES
3 29 Jackson HODGETTS
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194551

TaG Restricted Light 
1 13 Alexander GRUTTERIA
2 33 Aidan SOLOMON
3 42 Todd CHAMBERS
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194553

KA3 Junior
1 76 Emerson HARVEY
2 55 Fletcher HARRIS
3 28 Matthew HILLYER
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194555

Victorian Combined Masters 
1 64 Glenn RIDDELL
2 66 Ian BRANSON
3 14 Heath JELBART
Full class results
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Sessions/5194557