2019 KARTING VICTORIA CALENDAR

For printer friendly version click here

Date Meeting Name Club Supp Regs
January      
18 Junior Top Guns Round 1 Oakleigh

Supp Regs

Poster

19 Junior Top Guns Round 2 Oakleigh

Supp Regs

Poster

26-27 Rotax Pro Tour Round 1 Go Kart Club of Victoria  
       
February      
2-3      
9-10 Victorian Country Series Round 1  Warrnambool

Supp Regs

Addendum1 (revised)

16-17 Golden Power Series Round 1 Bendigo

Supp Regs

Series Poster

15-17 Australian Kart Championship Round 1 QLD  
24 Club Day    
       
March      
3 Metro Series Round 1 / Val Findlay Geelong Supp Regs
9-10 Rotax Pro Tour Round 2 TBA  
14-17 Australian Formula 1 Grand Prix Melbourne  
23-24 Victorian Country Series Round 2 Portland  
31 Club Day    
29-31 Australian Kart Championship Round 2 NSW  
       
April      
6-7 Golden Power Series Round 2 Albury  
12-14 Victorian Kart Championship Eastern Lions  
19-21 Easter  

 

28 Club Day    
       
May      
4-5 Open Meeting Swan Hill  
4-5 Rotax Pro Tour Round 3 NSW  
12 Metro Series Round 2 / Kingston Cup Oakleigh  
17-19 Australian Kart Championship Round 3 SA  
26 Club Day    
       
June      
1-2 Victorian Country Series Round 3 South West  
8-9 Victorian North West Titles Mildura  
16 Open Meeting Bairnsdale  
22-23 Rotax Pro Tour Round 4 QLD  
30 Club Day  

 

       
July      
6-7 Victorian Country Series Round 4 Hamilton  
13-14 Golden Power Series Round 3 Gippsland  
19-21 Australian Kart Championship Round 4  QLD  
29 Club Day    
     

 

August      
3-4 City of Melbourne Titles Go-Kart Club of Victoria  
10-11 Rotax Pro Tour Round 5 VIC  
17-18 C & D Grade Titles Gippsland  
25 Club Day    
30-Sept 1 Australian Kart Championship Round 5 Go-Kart Club of Victoria  
     

 

September      
7-8 Australasian Kart Titles Goulburn Valley  
14-15 Victorian Country Series Round 5 Wimmera  
14-15 Rotax Pro Tour Round 6 NSW  
21-22 Golden Power Series Round 4 Rochester  
29 Club Day    
       
October      
5-6 Junior Sprint Classic Eastern Lions  
12-13 Bathurst    
20 Southern City Classic Oakleigh  
17-19 Race of Stars Gold Coast, QLD  
27 Club Day    
       
November      
2-3 Golden Power Series Round 5 Eastern Lions

 

9-10 Victorian Country Series Round 6 Ballarat  
17 Junior Challenge Geelong  
24 Club Day    
       
December      
Nov 30 - Dec 1 Victorian State Cup Bairnsdale  
7 Karting Victoria Presentation Night