Golden Power Series Trophy Presentations from the Karting Victoria Presentation Night



This years Karting Victoria presentation night was held at the Quality Hotel Taylors Lakes on Saturday night (Dec 9th), with over 160 karters, officials, friends and family coming together to celebrate the end of the racing year and to see the Golden Power Series overall championship placegetters accept their trophies. Photos are below, see the previous article for more details from the presentation night. http://www.vka.asn.au/2017-victorian-karters-year-crowned-taylors-lakes/

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series Cadet 9 class championship podium 3rd Caleb Spence (ELKC), 2nd Anthony Alessi (Albury), 1st…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series Cadet 12 class championship podium 3rd Ayrton Filippi (Bendigo), 2nd Owen Kemp (Gippsland),…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series KA4 Junior Light class championship podium 2nd Jai Stephenson (GKCV), 1st Bailey Collins…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series KA4 Junior Heavy class championship podium 2nd Conor Somers (ELKC), 1st Declan Somers…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series KA3 Junior class championship podium 2nd Declan Somers (ELKC), 1st Samuel Downing…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series KA3 Senior Light class championship podium 3rd David Heuzo (Oakleigh), 1st Taine Venables…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series KA3 Senior Medium class championship podium 2nd Heath Jelbart (Bendigo), 1st Ryan Aitken…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TAG 125 Light class championship podium 3rd Paul Rechichi (ELKC), 1st Curt Sera…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TaG 125 Heavy class championship podium 3rd Aaron Jackson (GKCV, trophy accepted by Russell…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TaG 125 Restricted Light class championship podium 2nd Simon Phillips (Bendigo), 1st Gerry…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TAG 125 Restricted Medium class championship podium 2nd Beau Humphrey (Bendigo), 1st Billy…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TAG 125 Restricted Heavy class championship podium 3rd Ryan Van Ree, 1st Cameron Austen,…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TAG 125 Masters class championship podium 1st Mark Poole (Rochester), 2nd Geoff Wyhoon…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

Neil Chalmer had the audience in stitches as he started to read out his acceptance speech for 3rd place in the 2017…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017

 

The 2017 Golden Power Series TAG 125 Restricted Masters class championship podium, 2nd Phillip Stradbrook (Bendigo), 1st…

Posted by Karting Victoria on Monday, December 11, 2017