Golden Power Series wraps up at Eastern Lions



 

Congratulations to today’s Final Podium winners at Eastern Lions Kart Club. Thanks ELKC for hosting the final round and all the volunteers and officials for the weekend.

Posted by Golden Power Series on Sunday, November 3, 2019

Over 200 drivers including a big field of 35 in the Cadet 12 class ventured to the Eastern Lions Kart Club for the 5th and final Round of this years Golden Power Series, which was held in challenging weather conditions across the weekend.

Check out all the results from the meeting at https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1744041

Series point are listed below or checkout the full points tally at this link on Speedhive 2019 Golden Power Series points tally

Trophies for the overall series placegetters are to be presented at the end of year Karting Victoria Presentation Night on the 7th of December at the Taylors Lakes Hotel, see the Karting Victoria office for tickets to the event.

A huge thankyou to all of the sponsors that contributed to the series this year especially Remo Racing and the DPE Kart Superstore for their amazing prizes.

Wow what a big year we have had in 2019!! Thankyou to all the competitors for coming onboard with the new format. It was…

Posted by Golden Power Series on Monday, November 4, 2019

 

 

Cadet 9    
1 28 Chelsea HUMPHREY 7179
2 22 Noah DIXON 6274
3 97 Charlie DAMASCHINO 5424
4 6 Blake PURVIS 4942
5 18 Isabel BAKER 4082
6 10 Cody BOYS 3944
7 34 James BRETT 3641
8 25 Cayden BEACHAM 2703
9 27 Cayden HUMPHREY 2625
10 27P Lucas RICKARD 2304
11 96 William CALLEJA 1604
12 4 Jett TAORMINA 1285
13 8 Cadel TAYLOR 1114
14 47 Jackson PINCZUK 1073
15 8 Tyla RADFORD 831
16 7P Mitchell SODERSTROM 700
17 55P Lucas COSTANZO 670

 

 

Cadet 12    
1 94 Cadel AMBROSE 5495
2 85 Tyce HODGE 5208
3 74 Caleb SPENCE 5073
4 98 Anthony ALESSI 4983
5 14 William THOMPSON 4410
6 9 Pip CASABENE 3807
7 2 Ethan BRIGGS 3011
8 19 Blake TRACEY 2596
9 63 Harrison STRIK 2579
10 86 Angus HALL 2576
11 10 Joanne CICONTE 2358
12 5 Ashton ARDLEY 2316
13 22 Chadd MOORE 1978
14 27 Jedd PHILLIPS 1688
15 55 Brodie RADFORD 1644
16 49 Ryan WYHOON 1551
17 88 Harrison MARTIN 1488
18 7 Ryan NEWBORN 1464
19 4 Toby DVORAK 1420
20 24 Eddy COOPER 1389
21 29 Xander HENDERSON 1323
22 12 Bree SCOULLER 1200
23 7 Jack PLUMB 1195
24 77 Jackson STONE 1190
25 82 Nate YOUNG 1178
26 95 Bradley MAJMAN 1129
27 42 Brodie SARTON 967
28 50 Xavier AVRAMIDES 837
29 30 Juan-Felipe FORERO 809
30 72 Grace RIDDELL 747
31 11 James SNAITH 675
32 9 Ethan CORNWILL 596
33 42 Jasper FRITH 572
34 56 Charlie NASH 505
35 10 Cody BOYS 490
36 54 Cooper FRITH 467
37 46 Cohen NAUMANN 465
38 77 Rhylee JACKSON 431
39 34 Ruby GIBSON 389
40 99 Cooper WOODLAND 359
41 90 Sol ALESSI 352
42 41 Levi FISHER 314
43 37 Mitchell CONROY 302
44 3 Jack JENKINS 211
45 51P Jack TURNER 114
46 26 Renee DVORAK 106
47 15P Taylor MCPHERSON 105

 

 

KA3      
1 14 Bodhi BRIGHT 6075
2 26 Isaac WOODHOUSE 5609
3 86 Ethan SMEAD 5121
4 44 Riley JABKE 5099
5 27 Ethan BROWN 4295
6 4 Rustyn WILLETT 4110
7 45 Zackary THOMPSON 2513
8 95 Joshua D’AMBROSIO 2246
9 10 Jordan CHAPMAN 2028
10 66 Will HARPER 1604
11 96 Bailey COLLINS 1338
12 48 Jake CUSCHIERI 1126
13 9 Jake SANTALUCIA 1118
14 88 Johnny HILL 981
15 73 Kai UPITER 911
16 67 Dayna RICE 906
17 74 Ryan DEALY 818
18 34 Harrison DRAFFIN 687
19 39 James LODGE 628
20 33 Charles MOLL

561

 

 

KA3 Senior Light  
1 67 Cooper JOHNSTONE 7222
2 2 Michael BANTICK 6492
3 58 Zane BRIGHT 5614
4 9 Adam CAMPBELL 5239
5 10 Christian VIGGIANO 4467
6 6 Jackson LEE 4385
7 26 Marty WRIGHT 2257
8 93 Ethan CLARK 2079
9 8 Angelo D’ETTORRE 1946
10 18 Evan FERENTINOS 1790
11 5 Jensen SHEARER 1789
12 44 Jack PENNACCHIA 1333
13 35 Jordan MALCOLM 1152
14 27 Chad DENSLEY 1137
15 88 Lotem BEN YOSEF 1011
16 34 Sophie MANSBRIDGE 938
17 83 Joshua MAZUREK 723
18 14P Christie REYNOLDS 670
19 5 Lachlan NAISMITH 588

 

 

KA3 Senior Medium  
1 92 Ryan AITKEN 6669
2 25 James TAYLOR 5534
3 95 Daniel HOOKWAY 5141
4 15 Ben CHAPMAN 5026
5 34 Miranda CLARKE 4707
6 67 Dayna RICE 3269
7 32 Trevor WHITBY 3195
8 26 Marty WRIGHT 2414
9 22 Danny WRIGHT 2332
10 42 Todd CHAMBERS 1806
11 18 Bryce SALAU 1644
12 43 Taine VENABLES 1604
13 99 Peter GIGIS 1036
14 88 Nathan HIGGINSON 972
15 43 Jason MCKAY 841
16 18 Vern KRANZ 820
17 21 Wil LONGMORE 733
18 20 Mark HOWARD 175

 

 

KA4 Junior Heavy  
1 44 Riley JABKE 6405
2 45 Zackary THOMPSON 6384
3 16 Charlee RICHARDSON 5850
4 32 Dylan MULLER 5834
5 71 Maximus FAHEY 4927
6 62 Laura FAHEY 3351
7 5 Rhys SIEKMAN 3043
8 21 Jacob BURROWS 2992
9 88 Johnny HILL 2896
10 15 Erin RICHARDSON 2789
11 84 Ella DEALY 2723
12 64 Piper MULLER 2567
13 24 Kait MARTIN 2380
14 88 Liam HAWLEY 2323
15 41 Chloe HENDERSON 2273
16 18 Chloe RADFORD 1817
17 7 Grace RIDDELL 1781
18 95 Joshua D’AMBROSIO 1564
19 99 Toby ROBINS 1337
20 14 Ethan WYLLIE 862
21 21 Hayden MILLINGTON 790

 

 

KA4 Junior Light  
1 5 Brodie THOMSON 6317
2 72 Jaylen PARAGREEN 6067
3 46 Ayrton FILIPPI 5905
4 75 Jake KRASNA 4743
5 21 James CEVERI 4708
6 56 Benjamin MILLER 4403
7 73 Liam O’DONNELL 2723
8 11 Chas LUSCOMBE 2524
9 49 Toby CALLOW 2258
10 74 Ryan DEALY 2057
11 48 Robert GRAHAM 1832
12 17 Joshua HEE KENG 1680
13 27 Jedd PHILLIPS 1553
14 6 Jesse LACEY 1524
15 91 Xavier KOKAI 1344
16 99 Jake SANTALUCIA 1259
17 22 Jenson TELESKIVI 1195
18 10 Jordan CHAPMAN 1119
19 42 Brodie SARTON 989
20 3 Flynn TWYFORD 987
21 25 Chloe POTTER 810
22 55 Nicolas MENDEZ 721
23 34 Harrison DRAFFIN 690
24 48 Xavier FAULKNER 670
25 7 Kai ARDLEY 595
26 4 Cameron ANDERSON 576
27 77 Mika ELENIUS 494
28 33 Charles MOLL 480
29 24 Kait MARTIN 458
30 9P Ashton MCPHERSON 427

 

 

TAG125 Heavy  
1 2 Aaron JACKSON 6691
2 54 Geoff WYHOON 6315
3 28 Beau HUMPHREY 3778
4 7 Billy WESTERVELD 2694
5 16 Travis CHAPMAN 2289
6 25 Jason MCKAY 1888
7 10 Paul RODGERS 1604
8 50 Peter COCCA 1602
9 22 Danny WRIGHT 1372
10 71 Paul FEELY 1207
11 33 Zach MORRIS 1199
12 9 Jackson GRIFFITH 1122
13 90 Daniel RICHERT 964
14 92 Ryan AITKEN 892
15 45 Keith HAMANN 668
16 97 Glenn CROXFORD 516
17 95 Stephane MAJMAN 367

 

 

TAG125 Light  
1 13 Troy ALGER 7537
2 98 Curt SERA 5486
3 63 Blake WORBOYS 5401
4 97 Rhys KEMP 4770
5 44 Clayton RICHARDS 4554
6 20 Kade GIBSON 3764
7 22 Thomas BEATTIE 3735
8 24 Alexander CASABENE 2411
9 7 Codey WEST 2322
10 96 Samuel DOWNING 1715
11 53 Benjamin MOSS 1706
12 21 Danny WRIGHT 1488
13 57 Dayne WARREN 1416
14 39 Jake SPENCER 1321
15 99 Declan SOMERS 1169
16 64 Liam FORD 1118
17 71 Conor SOMERS 963
18 8 Nick PERCAT 961
19 17 Gerry WESTERVELD 789
20 67 Jarrod SPENCER-HARPER 765
21 7 Angus WALLACE 739
22 6 Sam DUNLEVEY 590
23 89 Anthony MRHAR 560
24 16 Alexander BARALLON 496
25 84 Mark COVALEA 352

 

 

Vic Comb Heavy  
1 18 Ryan VAN REE 6486
2 13 Joe BRANCATI 6443
3 6 Brett JENKIN 5658
4 15 Blair VAN REE 4516
5 55 Cameron AUSTEN 4185
6 63 Brent OPIE 4166
7 11 Martin GOLLEDGE 4133
8 38 Marc TUNE 3931
9 8 Steven KEMP 3382
10 88 Jason KILCULLEN 2997
11 82 Aldo DISTEFANO 2863
12 23 Peter SLOAN 2700
13 22 Darren BEATTIE 2233
14 50 Sarah BURT 2002
15 21 Gavin BEATTIE 1799
16 19 Matthew BAKER 1582
17 12 Zachary MARSHALL 744
18 29 Leigh EVERITT 610
19 73 Michael ANGWIN 588
20 41P Mason BALDI 175

 

 

Vic Comb Light  
1 37 Ross STUBBS 6012
2 42 Todd CHAMBERS 5892
3 20 Matthew FERRARI 5824
4 59 Ethan WARREN 5683
5 12 Billy BISHOP 3631
6 95 John REYNOLDS 3257
7 86 Nathan BROWN 3237
8 41 Eden FOIK 2688
9 31 Brodie DOIDGE 2638
10 46 Andrew DI CARLO 2565
11 11 Joshua HAYWARD 2388
12 21 Max TORCASIO 2388
13 15P Joel TYRRELL 2079
14 79 Melanie ROBERTS 1808
15 18 Bryce SALAU 1745
16 3 Andrew SALAU 1744
17 7 Gerry WESTERVELD 1604
18 32 Scott CHASTON 1604
19 87 Cai ALLEN 1526
20 50 Lucas BURT 1397
21 33 Robert MILLAR 1374
22 98 Vaughan DILLON 1241
23 23 Aimee SLOAN 1217
24 44 Mitchell SUTEJ 1154
25 27 Christie REYNOLDS 819
26 44 Stephen TONINI 745
27 52 Jess STRADBROOK 631
28 31 Nicholas CAPICCHIANO 608
29 14 Tobias CLIFTON 604
30 27 Campbell LOGAN 595
31 43 Jonty DARCY 533
32 77 Brodie STRADBROOK 336
33 65 Derrick RODGERS 329
34 7 Cameron HALL 273
35 84 Keegan DARLING 246
36 39 Timothy EVANS 203
37 10 James BARNES 158

 

 

Vic Comb Masters  
1 28 Mark APPLEBY 6778
2 15 David GALLEY 5769
3 4 Phil SMITH 5204
4 73 Herman VAN REE 4984
5 13 Andrew JACKSON 3724
6 9 Jason CASSIDY 3471
7 53 Neil CHALMER 3218
8 32 Trevor WHITBY 3158
9 51 Phillip STRADBROOK 2487
10 54 Benjamin DEALY 2143
11 19 Mark TRACEY 2043
12 27 Nicholas MAGELAKIS 1653
13 64 Glenn RIDDELL 1604
14 14 Heath JELBART 1604
15 98 Alan DAVIS 1416
16 48 Neil DARLING 1308
17 99 Peter GIGIS 1200
18 41 Dallas WALTON 1085
19 20 Mark HOWARD 930
20 72 Justin RIDDELL 901
21 11 Robert BARNES 725
22 18 Vern KRANZ 688
23 91P Evan BROUGHTON 637
24 36 Rodney CAPUANO 620
25 11 Scott NIND 436
26 40 Jamie HALE 358

 

 

Vic Comb Medium  
1 37 Jackson RICE 7079
2 21 Jake GIBSON 5987
3 29 Layne SIEKMAN 5578
4 84 Scott ROBERTS 5089
5 97 Michael GOODFELLOW 4679
6 40 Jason GAMBOLD 4124
7 82 Steven BLACK 3258
8 99 Simon PACE 3150
9 2 Billy WESTERVELD 2856
10 56 Mark GORDON 2372
11 2 Clayton GROVES 2361
12 55 Rodney KUBEIL 1987
13 30P Corey DRUMMOND 1405
14 19 Alex BAKER 1146
15 72 Justin RIDDELL 1091
16 14 Stephen O’HARE 841
17 14 James REYNOLDS 792
18 17 Zachary MARSHALL 713
19 4P Mason BALDI 675
20 65 Luke DILENA 667
21 31 Luke DOIDGE 652
22 61 Daryl HUGGARD 622
23 45P Robert MORLAND 613
24 4 Andrew STARKEY 437