2018 Karting Victoria Calendar

For printer friendly version click here

State Regulations PDF (for race meetings held in Victoria in 2018)

Date Meeting Name Club Supp Regs
January      
12 Junior Top Guns Round 1 Oakleigh
Supp Regs
13 Junior Top Guns Round 2 Oakleigh
Supp Regs
26/27/28 Rotax Pro Tour Round 1 Go Kart Club of Victoria
Supp Regs
28 Club Day    
       
February      
3/4 OFFICIALS TRAINING Melbourne, Taylors Lakes Hotel
More Details
10/11 Golden Power Series Round 1 Albury
Supp Regs
18 Country Series Round 1  South West


Supp RegsSeries Poster

23/24/25 Australian Kart Championship Round 1 SA, Monarto  
25 Club Day    
       
March      
3, 4 Val Findlay Geelong
Supp Regs
10/11 Golden Power Series Round 2 Bendigo
Supp Regs
9/10/11 Rotax Pro Tour Round 2 NSW, Dubbo  
18 Club Day    
25 Club Day (F1 Grand Prix)    
  *Clubs can only run 1 club day from either day    
       
April      
1st Easter    
6/7/8 State Championship Round 1 Geelong  
13/14/15 Australian Kart Championship Round 2 Albury  
22 Country Series Round 2 Ballarat  
29 Club Day    
       
May      
5/6 Golden Power Series Round 3 Rochester  
4/5/6 Rotax Pro Tour Round 3 QLD, Ipswich  
13 Open Meeting Oakleigh  
20 Country Series Round 3

Wimmera

 
25/26/27 Australian Kart Championship Round 3 NSW, Newcastle  
27 Club Day    
       
June      
3 Open Meeting Bairnsdale  
9/10 Victorian North West Titles Mildura  
17      
22/23/24 Rotax Pro Tour Round 4 NSW, Eastern Creek  
24 Club Day    
       
July      
June 30/July 1 Golden Power Series Round 4 Gippsland  
6/7/8 State Championship Round 2 Go-Kart Club of Victoria  
15      
22 Country Series Round 4 Warrnambool  
27-29 Australian Kart Championship Round 4 QLD, Emerald  
29 Club Day    
       
August      
4/5 City of Melbourne Titles Go-Kart Club of Victoria  
10/11/12 Rotax Pro Tour Round 5 Albury-Wodonga  
18/19 C & D Grade Titles Gippsland  
26 Club Day    
       
September      
August 31, September 1/2 Australian Kart Championships Round 5 Go Kart Club of Victoria  
9 Country Series Round 5 Hamilton  
15/16 Golden Power Series Round 5 Swan Hill  
14/15/16 Rotax Pro Tour Round 6 TBA  
23 Australasian Kart Title Goulburn Valley  
30 Club Day    
       
October      
6/7 Bathurst    
13/14 Junior Sprint Classic Eastern Lions  
20/21 Country Series Round 6 Portland  
28 Club Day    
       
November      
3/4 Golden Power Series Round 6 Eastern Lions  
11 Open Meeting Oakleigh  
18 Junior Challenge Geelong  
25 Club Day    
       
December      
November 30, December 1/2 Victorian State Cup Mildura  
8 Karing Victoria Presentations