2018 Karting Victoria Calendar

For printer friendly version click here

State Regulations Version 2 PDF (for race meetings held in Victoria in 2018)

Date Meeting Name Club Supp Regs
January      
12 Junior Top Guns Round 1 Oakleigh
Supp Regs
13 Junior Top Guns Round 2 Oakleigh
Supp Regs
26/27/28 Rotax Pro Tour Round 1 Go Kart Club of Victoria
Supp Regs
28 Club Day    
       
February      
3/4 OFFICIALS TRAINING Melbourne, Taylors Lakes Hotel
More Details
10/11 Golden Power Series Round 1 Albury
Supp Regs
18 Country Series Round 1  South West


Supp RegsSeries Poster

23/24/25 Australian Kart Championship Round 1 SA, Monarto  
25 Club Day    
       
March      
3, 4 Val Findlay Geelong
Supp Regs
10/11 Golden Power Series Round 2 Bendigo
Supp Regs
9/10/11 Rotax Pro Tour Round 2 NSW, Dubbo  
18 Club Day    
25 Club Day (F1 Grand Prix)    
  *Clubs can only run 1 club day from either day    
       
April      
1st Easter    
6/7/8 State Championship Round 1 Geelong


Supp Regs

Time Table Revised

13/14/15 Australian Kart Championship Round 2 Albury  
22 Country Series Round 2 Ballarat
Supp Regs
29 Club Day    
       
May      
5/6 Golden Power Series Round 3 Rochester
Supp Regs
4/5/6 Rotax Pro Tour Round 3 QLD, Ipswich  
13 Kingston Cup (meeting cancelled) Oakleigh
Supp Regs
20 Country Series Round 3

Wimmera

Supp Regs
Pit Spot Request Form & Map
25/26/27 Australian Kart Championship Round 3 NSW, Newcastle  
27 Club Day    
       
June      
3      
9/10 Victorian North West Titles Mildura

Supp Regs

Flyer

17      
22/23/24 Rotax Pro Tour Round 4 NSW, Eastern Creek  
24 Club Day    
       
July      
June 30/July 1 Golden Power Series Round 4 Gippsland
Supp Regs
6/7/8 State Championship Round 2 Go-Kart Club of Victoria
Supp Regs
15      
22 Country Series Round 4 Warrnambool  
27-29 Australian Kart Championship Round 4 QLD, Emerald  
29 Club Day    
       
August      
4/5 City of Melbourne Titles Go-Kart Club of Victoria  
10/11/12 Rotax Pro Tour Round 5 Albury-Wodonga  
18/19 C & D Grade Titles Gippsland  
26 Club Day    
       
September      
August 31, September 1/2 Australian Kart Championships Round 5 Go Kart Club of Victoria  
9 Country Series Round 5 Hamilton  
15/16 Golden Power Series Round 5 Swan Hill  
14/15/16 Rotax Pro Tour Round 6 TBA  
22, 23 Australasian Kart Title Goulburn Valley  
30 Club Day    
       
October      
6/7 Bathurst    
13/14 Junior Sprint Classic Eastern Lions  
20/21 Country Series Round 6 Portland  
28 Club Day    
       
November      
3/4 Golden Power Series Round 6 Eastern Lions  
11 Open Meeting Oakleigh  
18 Junior Challenge Geelong  
25 Club Day    
       
December      
November 30, December 1/2 Victorian State Cup Mildura  
8 Karing Victoria Presentations