Victorian Champions

2017 Champions

2017 Karting Victoria Karters of the Year Winners
Cadet TBA
Rookie TBA
Junior TBA
Senior TBA
2017 Victorian Kart Championship Winners
Cadet 9  Toby Dvorak
Cadet 12 James Wharton
KA4 Junior Light Jay Hanson
KA4 Junior Heavy Jordyn Sinni
KA3 Junior Joshua Smith
KA3 Senior Light James Sera
KA3 Senior Medium Remo Luciani
TaG 125 Light Bradley Jenner
TaG 125 Heavy Aaron Hindle
TaG 125 Masters Steven Riddell
2017 Victorian State Cup Winners
Cadet 9  Anthony Alessi
Cadet 12 Damon Woods
KA4 Junior Light Kai Allen
KA4 Junior Heavy Nathan Williams
KA3 Junior Cooper Webster
KA3 Senior Light James Sera
KA3 Senior Medium Daniel Webster
TaG 125 Light Jordan Nicolaou
TaG 125 Restricted Light Alexander Grutteria
TaG 125 Heavy Aaron Hindle
TaG 125 Restricted Heavy Blair Van Ree 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2016 Champions

2016 Karting Victoria Karters of the Year Winners
Cadet 9 Harry Arnett & Jesse Lacey
Cadet 12 Fletcher Harris
Junior Nicholas Trebilcock
Senior Troy Alger
2016 Victorian Kart Championship Winners
Cadet 9   Fraser Carr
Cadet 12  Fletcher Harris
KA4 Junior Light Joshua Smith
KA4 Junior Heavy Benjamin D’Alia
KA3 Junior Dylan Hollis
KA3 Senior Light James Sera
KA3 Senior Heavy Leigh Nicolaou
TaG 125 Light Morgan Feast
TaG 125 Heavy Aaron Hindle
TaG 125 Masters Glenn Riddell
2016 Victorian State Cup Winners
Cadet 9  Harry Arnett
Cadet 12 Kai Allen
KA4 Junior Light Cooper Webster
KA4 Junior Heavy Jordan Malcolm
KA3 Junior Cooper Webster
KA3 Senior Light Jacob Dowson
KA3 Senior Heavy Bryce Woollard
TaG 125 Light Dylan Hollis
TaG 125 Restricted Light Gerry Westerveld
TaG 125 Heavy Hamish Ribarits
TaG 125 Restricted Heavy Billy Westerveld
TaG 125 Restricted Super Nathan Van Es
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2015 Champions

2015 VKA Karters of the Year Winners
Cadet 9 Brodie Thomson & Beau Russell
Cadet 12 Jay Hanson
Junior Cody Donald
Senior Braydon Flood
2015 Victorian Open State Kart Championship Winners
Cadet 9  Damon Woods
Cadet 12 Jay Hanson
Junior National Light Angelo Mouzouris
Junior National Heavy Cody Donald
Junior Clubman Dylan Hollis
Clubman Light James Sera
Clubman Heavy Remo Luciani
TaG 125 Light William Hawkes
TaG 125 Heavy Aaron Hindle
TaG 125 Restricted Brock Rae
TaG 125 Restricted Heavy Peter Gigis
X30 Light Daniel Rochford
2015 Victorian State Cup Winners
Cadet 9   
Cadet 12  
KA4 Junior Light  
KA4 Junior Heavy  
KA3 Junior  
KA3 Senior Light  
KA3 Senior Heavy  
TaG 125 Light  
TaG 125 Heavy  
TaG 125 Masters  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2014 Champions

2014 VKA Karters of the Year Winners
Cadet Cooper Webster
Rookie Courtney Prince
Junior Dylan Hollis
Senior Kyle Rethus
2014 Victorian Open State Kart Championship Winners
Cadets Sean Larkin
Rookies Tyler O’Leary
Junior National Light Jayden Ojeda
Junior National Heavy Cody Donald
Junior Clubman Spencer Ackermann
Junior Max Jack Black
Clubman Light James Sera
Clubman Heavy David Sera
Clubman Super Heavy Scott Simpson
Rotax Light Blaine Densley
Clubman Over 40’s Remo Luciani
Rotax Heavy Brendan Nelson
X30 Light James Sera
X30 Heavy Brendan Nelson
2014 Victorian Closed State Title Winners
Cadets Sean Larkin
Rookies Nathan Williams
Junior National Light Dylan Hollis
Junior National Heavy Troy Alger
Junior Clubman Oscar Piastri
Junior Max Troy Alger
Clubman Light Kyle Rethus
Clubman Heavy Leigh Nicolaou
Junior Max Troy Alger
TAG 125 Light Kyle Rethus
TAG Restricted 125 Light Domenic Pancione
TAG 125 Heavy Aaron Hindle
TAG Restricted 125 Heavy Ashley Seward
TAG Restricted 125 Super Heavy Andrew Hayes
TAG Over 40’s Phil Smith