VKA Series Results

2017

2017 Golden Power Series Overall Series Placings

Round 1 – Bendigo Kart Club – 18,19/2/17
Round 2 – Rochester Kart Club – 11,12/3/17
Round 3 – Gippsland Kart Club – 6,7/5/17
Round 4 – Albury-Wodonga Kart Club – 1,2/7/17
Round 5 – Swan Hill Kart Club – 19,20/8/17
Round 6 – Eastern Lions Kart Club – 4,5/11/17

 

Cadet 9
1st Lewis Armstrong 
2nd Anthony Alessi
3rd Caleb Spence 
Cadet 12
1st Brodie Thomson
2nd Owen Kemp
3rd Ayrton Filippi
KA4 Junior Light
1st Bailey Collins
2nd Jai Stephenson
3rd Bradley James
KA4 Junior Heavy
1st Declan Somers
2nd Conor Somers
3rd Jackson Rice
KA3 Junior
1st Samuel Downing
2nd Declan Somers
3rd Coady Gorringe
KA3 Senior Light
1st Taine Venables 
2nd Nicholas Trebilcock 
3rd David Heuzo 
KA3 Senior Medium
1st Ryan Aitken
2nd Heath Jelbart
3rd Miranda Clarke
TaG 125 Light
1st Curt Sera
2nd Mark Rechichi
3rd Paul Rechichi
TaG 125 Heavy
1st Ryan Aitken
2nd Billy Guttler
3rd Aaron Jackson
TaG 125 Restricted Medium
1st Billy Westerveld 
2nd Beau Humphrey
3rd Blair Van Ree
TaG 125 Restricted Light
1st Gerry Westerveld
2nd Simon Phillips
3rd Thomas Beattie
TaG 125 Restricted Heavy
1st Cameron Austen
2nd Brett Jenkin
3rd Ryan Vanree
TaG 125 Restricted Masters
1st Leigh Richardson
2nd Phillip Stradbrook
3rd Neil Chalmer
TaG 125 Masters
1st Mark Poole
2nd Geoff Wyhoon
3rd Vern Kranz
1st
2nd
3rd

 

2017 Country Series Overall Series Placings

Round 1 – Ballarat Kart Club – 5/2/17
Round 2 – South West Kart Club – 23/4/17
Round 3 – Portland Karting Club -21/5/17
Round 4 – Wimmera Kart Club – 16/7/17
Round 5 – Hamilton Kart Club – 10/9/17
Round 6 – Warrnambool Kart Club – 14,15/

Cadet 9
1st Rusty Ponting
2nd Tyce Hodge
3rd Cadel Ambrose
Cadet 12
1st Will Harper
2nd Matthew Domaschenz
3rd Jaxon Johnstone
KA3 Junior
1st Nathan Williams
2nd Tyler O’Leary
3rd Ethan Church
KA3 Senior Light
1st Jack Bell
2nd Nikki Watson
3rd Nicholas Trebilcock
KA3 Senior Medium
1st Remo Luciani
2nd Aaron Jackson
3rd Christopher Thomas
KA4 Junior Heavy
1st Nathan Williams
2nd Aaron Oliver
3rd Daniel Hookway
KA4 Junior Light
1st Kobi Williams
2nd Jai Stephenson
3rd Jaxson Cox
TAG 125 Light
1st Jordan Pianezzola
2nd Jordan Rae
3rd Connor Farr
TAG 125 Heavy
1st Scott King
2nd Adam King
3rd Aaron Jackson
TaG Restricted Masters
1st Steven Malkin
2nd Andrew Stubbs
3rd Ronald Taylor
TAG Restricted Heavy
1st Michael Angwin
2nd Marc Tune
3rd Andrew Harvey
TAG Restricted Medium
1st Billy Westerveld
2nd Phillip Zentai
3rd Barry Clough
TAG Restricted Light
1st Gerry Westerveld
2nd Alexander Barallon
3rd Andrew Sotiropoulos
 

 

 

 

2016

2016 Golden Power Series Overall Series Placings

Round 1 – 
Round 2 – 
Round 3 – 
Round 4 – 
Round 5 – 

 

Rookies
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadets
1st
2nd
3rd
Junior National Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Junior National Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Junior Max
1st
2nd
3rd
Clubman Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Clubman Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Super Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Over 40’s
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Over 40’s 125 @ 170kg
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Over 40’s 125 @ 185kg
1st
2nd
3rd

 

2016 Country Series Overall Series Placings

To be added. rounds, dates, tracks, link to full results

Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3

 

2015

2015 Golden Power Series Overall Series Placings

Round 1 – 
Round 2 – 
Round 3 – 
Round 4 – 
Round 5 – 

 

Rookies
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadets
1st
2nd
3rd
Junior National Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Junior National Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Junior Max
1st
2nd
3rd
Clubman Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Clubman Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Super Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Sportsman Restricted Over 40’s
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Heavy
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Light
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Over 40’s 125 @ 170kg
1st
2nd
3rd
Tag Over 40’s 125 @ 185kg
1st
2nd
3rd

 

2015 Country Series Overall Series Placings

To be added. rounds, dates, tracks, link to full results

Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3

 

2014

2014 Golden Power Series Overall Series Placings

Round 1 – 22, 23/03/2014 – Rochester Kart Club
Round 2 – 03, 04/05/2014 – Gippsland Kart Club
Round 3 – 19, 20/07//2014 – Bendigo Kart Club
Round 4 – 16, 17/08/2014 – Albury-Wodonga Kart Club
Round 5 – 08, 09/11/2014 – Eastern Lions Kart Club

Full 2014 Golden Power Series Points (PDF)

Rookies
1st Zakkary Best
2nd Marcus Fraser
3rd Nicholas Trebilock
Cadets
1st Cooper Webster
2nd Masion Blackwood
3rd Kynan Brooks
Junior National Light
1st Declan Fraser
2nd Gerry Westerveld
3rd John Doria
Junior National Heavy
1st Troy Alger
2nd Cody Donald
3rd Billy Guttler
Junior Max
1st Troy Alger
2nd Thomas Hughes
3rd Jame Fyfe
Clubman Light
1st Kyle Rethus
2nd Jack Talty
3rd Daniel Webster
Clubman Heavy
1st Ryan Aitken
2nd Andrew Budge
3rd Ronald Taylor
Sportsman Restricted Light
1st Thomas Hickman
2nd Leigh Holmes
3rd Travis Bird
Sportsman Restricted Heavy
1st Samual Morrow
2nd Stuart Bruckner
3rd Simon Pace
Sportsman Restricted Super Heavy
1st Stephen Kerwood
2nd Brett Jenkin
3rd Peter Sloan
Sportsman Restricted Over 40’s
1st Rod Campbell
2nd Daryl Buck
3rd Simon Phillips
Tag Heavy
1st Ryan Aitken
2nd Ross Miller
3rd Josh O’Neil
Tag Light
1st Kyle Rethus
2nd James Cornfoot
3rd Jason Bargwanna
Tag Over 40’s 125 @ 170kg
1st Christopher Milthorpe
2nd Steve Lowerson
3rd Geoff Whyhoon
Tag Over 40’s 125 @ 185kg
1st Geoff Sjogren
2nd Sean Morling
3rd Keith Hamann

 

2014 Country Series Overall Series Placings

To be added. rounds, dates, tracks, link to full results

Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3
Class
1st Name 1
2nd Name 2
3rd Name 3

<br>