Supp Regs

For printer friendly version click here

State Regulations Version 2 PDF (for race meetings held in Victoria in 2018)

Date Meeting Name Club Supp Regs
January      
12 Junior Top Guns Round 1 Oakleigh Supp Regs
13 Junior Top Guns Round 2 Oakleigh Supp Regs
26/27/28 Rotax Pro Tour Round 1 Go Kart Club of Victoria Supp Regs
28 Club Day    
       
February      
3/4 OFFICIALS TRAINING Melbourne, Taylors Lakes Hotel More Details
10/11 Golden Power Series Round 1 Albury Supp Regs
18 Country Series Round 1  South West

Supp RegsSeries Poster

23/24/25 Australian Kart Championship Round 1 SA, Monarto  
25 Club Day    
       
March      
3, 4 Val Findlay Geelong Supp Regs
10/11 Golden Power Series Round 2 Bendigo Supp Regs
9/10/11 Rotax Pro Tour Round 2 NSW, Dubbo  
18 Club Day    
25 Club Day (F1 Grand Prix)    
  *Clubs can only run 1 club day from either day    
       
April      
1st Easter    
6/7/8 State Championship Round 1 Geelong

Supp Regs

Time Table Revised

13/14/15 Australian Kart Championship Round 2 Albury  
22 Country Series Round 2 Ballarat Supp Regs
29 Club Day    
       
May      
5/6 Golden Power Series Round 3 Rochester Supp Regs
4/5/6 Rotax Pro Tour Round 3 QLD, Ipswich  
13 Kingston Cup (meeting cancelled) Oakleigh Supp Regs
20 Country Series Round 3

Wimmera

Supp Regs
Pit Spot Request Form & Map
25/26/27 Australian Kart Championship Round 3 NSW, Newcastle  
27 Club Day    
       
June      
3      
9/10 Victorian North West Titles Mildura

Supp Regs

Flyer

17      
22/23/24 Rotax Pro Tour Round 4 NSW, Eastern Creek  
24 Club Day    
       
July      
June 30/July 1 Golden Power Series Round 4 Gippsland Supp Regs
6/7/8 State Championship Round 2 Go-Kart Club of Victoria

Supp Regs

Time Table

15      
22 Country Series Round 4 Warrnambool

Supp Regs

Addendum 1

27-29 Australian Kart Championship Round 4 QLD, Emerald  
29 Club Day    
       
August      
4/5 City of Melbourne Titles Go-Kart Club of Victoria

Supp Regs

Addendum 1

Time Table

 

10/11/12 Rotax Pro Tour Round 5 Albury-Wodonga Supp Regs
18/19 C & D Grade Titles Gippsland  Supp Regs
26 Club Day    
       
September      
August 31, September 1/2 Australian Kart Championship Round 5 Go Kart Club of Victoria Supp Regs
9 Country Series Round 5 Hamilton Supp Regs
15/16 Golden Power Series Round 5 Swan Hill

Supp Regs

Addendum 1

14/15/16 Rotax Pro Tour Round 6 TBA  
22, 23 Australasian Kart Titles Goulburn Valley Supp Regs
30 Club Day    
       
October      
6/7 Bathurst    
13/14 Junior Sprint Classic Eastern Lions Supp Regs
20/21 Country Series Round 6 Portland  
28 Club Day    
       
November      
3/4 Golden Power Series Round 6 Eastern Lions  Supp Regs
11 Open Meeting Oakleigh  
9, 10, 11 Vintage Grand Nationals Numurkah 2018 Goulburn Valley Supp Regs
18 Junior Challenge Geelong  
25 Club Day    
       
December      
November 30, December 1/2 Victorian State Cup Mildura  
8 Karing Victoria Presentations