Supp Regs

For printer friendly version click here

State Regulations PDF (for race meetings held in Victoria in 2017)

Date Meeting Name Club  
January      
13 Junior Top Guns Round 1 Oakleigh

FlyerSupp Regs

Race Report

14 Junior Top Guns Round 2 Oakleigh

Supp Regs

Race Report

26/27/28 Rotax Pro Tour Round 1 Go Kart Club of Victoria

Supp RegsAddendum 1Addendum 2

29 Club Day    
       
February      
5 Country Series Round 1 Ballarat

Supp Regs

Series Flyer (PDF)

12      
18/19 Golden Power Series Round 1 Bendigo Supp Regs
26 Club Day    
       
March      
5 Val Findlay Geelong Supp Regs
11/12 Golden Power Series Round 2 Rochester

Supp RegsAddendum 1

19 Club Day    
26 Club Day (F1 Grand Prix)    
  *Clubs can only run 1 club day from either day    
       
April      
31st March to April 2 Australian Kart Championship Round 2 Geelong

Supp Regs Sporting Regulations

7/8/9 State Championship Round 1 Eastern Lions

Supp RegsAddendum 1

Time Table

Race Program Entry List

16 Easter    
23 Country Series Round 2 South West Supp Regs
30 Club Day    
       
May      
6/7 Golden Power Series Round 3 Gippsland

Supp RegsAddendum

13/14 Australasian Kart Titles Goulburn Valley Supp Regs
21 Country Series Round 3 Portland Supp Regs
28 Club Day    
       
June      
4 Open Meeting (meeting cancelled) Bairnsdale  
10/11 Victorian North West Titles Mildura Supp Regs
18 Gold Cup (meeting cancelled) Bendigo  
25 Club Day    
       
July      
1/2 Golden Power Series Round 4 Albury-Wodonga

Supp Regs
State Regulations

7/8/9 State Championship Round 2 Oakleigh

Supp RegsState Regulations

Time Table

Race Program Entry List

16 Country Series Round 4

 Wimmera

Supp Regs
State Regulations

23      
30 Club Day    
       
August      
4/5/6 Rotax Pro Tour Round 5 Eastern Lions

Supp RegsSporting Regulations

5/6 C & D Grade Titles Gippsland Supp Regs
12/13 City of Melbourne Titles Go Kart Club of Victoria

Supp Regs

Time Table

19/20 Golden Power Series Round 5 Swan Hill

Supp Regs State Regulations

27 Club Day    
       
September      
1/2/3 Australian Kart Championships Round 5 Go Kart Club of Victoria  
10 Country Series Round 5 Hamilton Supp Regs
15/16/17 Rotax Pro Tour Round 6 Albury-Wodonga  
24 Club Day    
       
October      
30th September to 1st October Junior Sprint Classic Eastern Lions  
8 Bathurst    
14/15 Country Series Round 6 Warrnambool  
22 Gold Rush Albury-Wodonga  
29 Club Day    
       
November      
4/5 Golden Power Series Round 6 Eastern Lions  
12 Junior Challenge Geelong  
18/19 Kingston Cup Oakleigh  
26 Club Day    
       
December      
1/2/3 Vic State Cup Swan Hill  
9 Karing Victoria Presentations Melbourne Taylors Lakes